RANIA - Profile and Free Download Music Video

1:37 AM 0 Comments A+ a-

Regeneration Idol of Asia. They are under DR Music (South Korea) and Irving Entertainment (Japan).


(From Left to Right) T-ae, Jooyi, Saem, Xia, and Di

Birth Name: Kim Joo Yeon
Stage Name: Riko
Nickname: Tiny Leader
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 41 kg
Blood Type: B
Nationality: Japanese
Languages: Korean and Japanese
Hobbies: Going on the computer
Specialty: The Japanese Language
Music Genre: Hip Hop
Favorite Artist: Ja Woo Rim
Favorite Food: Mandoo and like foods
-She is currently on a hiatus


Birth Name: Kim Da Rae
Stage Name: Di
Birthday: October 18, 1991
Position: Rapper and Sub-Vocalist
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 49 kg
Blood Type: O
Nationality: Korean
Hobbies: Listening to music
Specialty: Singing
Music Genre: Ballad
Favorite Artist: Whitney Houston
Favorite Food: Fried Rice
Instagram: @daraeda
Twitter: @rania_didid

Birth Name: Yoo Joo Yi
Stage Name: Jooyi
Birthday: August 20, 1990
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Blood Type: B
Nationality: Korean
Hobbies: Watching Movies
Music Genre: Hip Hop & R&B
Favorite Artist: Christina Aguilera, Baby Face and Beyonce
Favorite Food: Sliced raw fish
Instagram: @juyiu
Twitter: @Jooyi_Rania

Birth Name: Lee Seul Mi
Stage Name: T-ae
Birthday: September 24, 1994
Position:
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 49 kg
Blood Type: A
Nationality: Korean
Hobbies: Photography, electric guitar
Specialty: Swimming
Music Genre: R&B, Hip Hop
Favorite Artist: Ciara
Favorite Food: PokRip
Instagram: @rania_t_ae
Twitter: @Rania_t_ae

Birth Name: Jang Jin Young
Stage Name: Xia
Birthday: November 15, 1994
Position: Sub-Vocalist and Maknae
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Blood Type: A
Nationality: Chinese
Hobbies: Watching movies, listening to music
Specialty: Cuisine
Music Genre: Ballad
Favorite Artist: Rihanna
Favorite Food: Homemade burgers
Instagram: @jangxia
Twitter: @Rania_xia

Birth Name: Hwang Se Mi
Stage Name: Saem
Birthday: May 4, 1989
Position: Leader
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Blood Type: AB
Nationality: Korean
Hobbies: Reading, Japanese
Specialty: Yoga
Music Genre: Jazz
Favorite Artist: Carla Bruni
Favorite Food: Mandoo
Instagram: @cemonne
Twitter: @cemonne
Former Members


Birth Name: Chang Yi Jiao
Stage Name: Yijo
Birthday: June 16, 1987
Height: 170 cm
Nationality: Chinese
Twitter: @changyijiao


Birth Name: Jutamas Wichai
Stage Name: Joy
Birthday: July 27, 1990
Height: 166 cm
Nationality: Thai


Birth Name: Wang Hui Zi
Stage Name: Sarah
Birthday: May 31, 1987
Height: 169 cm
Nationality: Chinese

Songs

2011: "Dr. Feel Good", "Masquerade", "Pop Pop Pop"
2012: "Style"
2013: "Just Go"