2NE1 - Profile and FREE Download Music Video

2:00 AM 0 Comments A+ a-

Pronounced "twenty-one" "21" or "to anyone". They are in YG Entertainment (South Korea), Avex Group (Japan), and Will.i.am Music Group (U.S.).

(From Left to Right) Bom, Dara, Minzy, and CL

  http://pre15.deviantart.net/b31d/th/pre/f/2014/056/e/f/cl__2ne1____png_by_milevip_by_milevip-d77yz55.png
Birth Name: Lee Chae Lin
English Name: Faith Lee
Stage Name: CL
Birthday: February 26, 1991
Nickname: Baddest Female in Seoul City
Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist
Blood Type: A
Height: 162 cm
Instagram: @chaelin_cl
-She was born in Seoul, South Korea
-She can speak Korean, English, French, and Japanese
-She has lived in South Korea, France, and Japan

http://orig03.deviantart.net/4fa2/f/2012/337/4/6/bom__2ne1__png_render__by_sellscarol-d5mz9p5.png
Birth Name: Park Bom
Stage Name: Bom
Nicknames: Bommie, Bom Bom, Jenny Park, CornBom, Bomtaro
Birthday: March 24, 1984
Position: Main Vocalist
Blood Type: AB
Height: 165 cm
Instagram: @haroobommi
Twitter: @haroobomkum
-She was born in Seoul, South Korea
-She moved to the United States when she was in 6th grade by herself, where she learned English
-She loves Mariah Carey, and discovered her in high school
-She has lymph nodes, which causes certain areas of her body (i.e. cheeks, legs and thighs) to swell up
-She LOVES corn

  http://pre00.deviantart.net/1f8f/th/pre/f/2012/338/7/d/dara__2ne1___render__png_by_sellscarol-d5n0zue.png
Birth Name: Park San Da Ra
Stage Name: Dara
Nicknames: Sandy, Krung-Krung, Darong, SanTokki, DaRabbit, Butterfly
Birthday: November 12, 1984
Position: Vocalist, Face of The Group
Blood Type: A
Height: 162 cm
Instagram: @daraxxi
Twitter: @krungy21
-She was born in Busan, South Korea
-Her little brother is Thunder, member of MBLAQ
-When she was 10 her family moved to the Philippines
-In 2004, when she was 19, she was on a Philippine talent survival show
-She can speak Korean, Tagalog and English
-She is naturally really skinny

  http://pre05.deviantart.net/1d5f/th/pre/f/2014/060/b/5/_render_01__2ne1__minzy_by_regine22-d78gzf5.png
Birth Name: Gong Min Ji
Stage Name: Minzy
Birthday: January 18, 1994
Position: Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Maknae
Blood Type: O
Height: 161 cm
Instagram: @minzy21mz
Twitter: @mingkki21
-She was born in Seoul, South Korea
-She speaks limited English
- She is known for her incredible dancing and popping skills
- She was discovered through a dance video on YouTube
- She has strong muscles and abs


SONGS
2009: "Lollipop (with BIGBANG)", "Fire(Space Ver.)", "Fire (Street Ver.)", "I Don't Care"
2010: "Follow Me", "Clap Your Hands", "Go Away", "Can't Nobody", "It Hurts"
2011: "Lonely", "I Am The Best", "Hate You", "Ugly"
2012: "I Love You"
2013: "Falling In Love", "Do You Love Me", "Missing You"
2014: "Happy", "Come Back Home", "Gotta Be You"