EXO - Profile and Free Download Music Video

1:00 AM 0 Comments A+ a-

EXO. They are under SM Entertainment.

Korean Name: Kim Min Seok
Stage Name: Xiumin
Birthday: March 26, 1990
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Super Power (Badge): Frost (Snowflake)
Nationality: Korean
Height: 173 cm
Specialties: Taekwondo, kendo
Unit: EXO-M
Instagram: @exoxm90
-He was born in South Korea
- He has a chubby face and a cute grin
- He is the neatest, strongest and cleanest member in EXO-M

Birth Name: Kim Jun Myun
Stage Name: Suho
Birthday: May 22, 1991
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist
Super Power (Badge): Water
Nationality: Korean
Height: 173 cm
Blood Type: AB
Unit: EXO-K
-He was born in Seoul, South Korea
-He is said to look and be the second Choi Siwon (Super Junior)
-He likes girls with long strait hair
-He made a brief appearance in TVXQ's MV "HaHaHa Song" along with members Kai and Chanyeol


Birth Name: Zhang Yixing
Stage Name: Lay
Birthday: October 7, 1991
Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist
Super Power (Badge): Heal (Unicorn)
Nationality: Chinese
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: A
Specialties: Guitar, dancing, piano
Instagram: @zyxzjs
-He was born in Changsha, Hunan, China
- He briefly worked for SHINee in their concert tour as Jonghyun's dance replacement in 2010
- He was supposed to be EXO-M’s leader but it was changed to Kris
- He loves tidbits and likes eating junk foods
-He’s rather naughty, but he’s really funny at times too
- He is the cooking “umma” in EXO-M, even when there’s nothing to do, he will cook


Birth Name: Byun Baek Hyun
Stage Name: Baekhyun
Birthday: May 6, 1992
Position: Main Vocalist
Super Power (Badge): Light (Sun)
Nationality: Korean
Height: 174 cm
Blood Type: O
Specialties: Hapkido, piano
Unit: EXO-K
Instagram: @baekhyunee_exo
-He was born in Bucheon, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
-He likes a girl full of charms
-He is in a relationship with Girls' Generation's Taeyeon


Korean Name: Kim Jong Dae
Stage Name: Chen
Birthday: September 21, 1992
Position: Main Vocalist
Super Power (Badge): Lightning (Scorpion)
Nationality: Korean
Height: 173 cm
Specialties: Singing, piano
Unit: EXO-M
-He was born in South Korea
-The thing he is best at is singing high-notes
-He has a powerful voice


Birth Name: Park Chan Yeol
Stage Name: Chanyeol
Birthday: November 27, 1992
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist
Super Power (Badge): Flame (Phoenix)
Nationality: Korean
Height: 185 cm
Blood Type: A
Specialties: Playing musical instruments (guitar, drum, bass, djembe), rap, acting
Unit: EXO-K
Instagram: @real__pcy
-He was born in Seoul, South Korea
-He starred in Girls' Generation's MV "Genie (Japanese Version)"
-He is a romantic person
-His favorite kpop band is TVXQ
-He has a habit of following rythems with his hands
-He like a girl that's cute and sincere and smiles a lot
--He made a brief appearance in TVXQ's MV "HaHaHa Song" along with members Kai and Suho


Birth Name: Do Kyung Soo
Stage Name: D.O
Birthday: January 12, 1993
Position: Main Vocalist
Super Power (Badge): Earth
Nationality: Korean
Height: 173 cm
Blood Type: A
Specialties: Singing, beat box
Unit: EXO-K
-He was born in Goyang, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
-He has a habit of humming songs
-He really likes to cook and he mostly cooks for the members


Birth Name: Kim Jong In
Stage Name: Kai
Nickname: Kkamjong
Birthday: January 14, 1994
Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Face of The Group
Super Power (Badge): Teleportation
Nationality: Korean
Height: 182 cm
Blood Type: A
Specialties: Dance (ballet, jazz, hip hop, popping, rocking)
Unit: EXO-K
-He was born in Seoul, South Korea
-He is friends with SHINee's Taemin
--He made a brief appearance in TVXQ's MV "HaHaHa Song" along with members Suho and Chanyeol
-He has a habit of often biting his lips


Birth Name: Oh Se Hun
Stage Name: Sehun
Birthday: April 12, 1994
Position: Lead Dancer, Rapper, Sub-Vocalist, Maknae
Super Power (Badge): Wind
Nationality: Korean
Height: 181 cm
Blood Type: O
Specialties: Dancing, acting
Instagram: @xlkslb_ccdtks
-He was born in Seoul, South Korea
-He's a former ulzzang
-He likes a kind woman
-He has a habit of sticking out his tongue
- He has an adorable lisp, that he’s not really good with the letter S
Former Members

Birth Name: Wu Fan
Stage Name: Kris
Birthday: November 6, 1990
Position: Main Rapper, Leader (EXO-M), Vocalist
Super Power (Badge): Flight (Dragon)
Nationality: Chinese-Canadian
Height: 187 cm
Blood Type: O
Specialties: Languages and Basketball
Instagram: @galaxy_fanfan
-He was born in Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
-He is fluent in 4 languages: English, Cantonese, Mandarin, and Korean


Birth Name: Lu Han
Stage Name: Luhan
Birthday: April 20, 1990
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Face of The Group
Super Power (Badge): Telekinesis
Nationality: Chinese
Height: 178 cm
Blood Type: O
Specialties: Soccer, Rubix cube
Instagram: @luexolu
-He was born in Haidian District, Beijing, China
-Auditioned to be a trainee for JYP Entertainment but was not accepted
-He likes girls who are demure and quiet
-He likes simple clothes
- His interests are animation, art, video games, computers, water sports, nature sports, basketball, baseball, football, music, concerts/clubs, television, animals, travel, singing and Rubix Cube


Chinese Name: Huang Zitao
Stage Name: Tao
Nickname: Peach, Kung Fu Panda
Birthday: May 2, 1993
Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist
Super Power (Badge): Time Control (Hourglass)
Nationality: Chinese
Height: 183 cm
Specialty: Martial arts
Unit: EXO-M
Instagram: @hztttao
-He was born in Qingdao, Shandong, China
- He loves the color blue, Western food, basketball and black cat
- His favorite music genre is hip hop and R&B
- The member with the most aegyo

Songs

KOREAN
2012: "What Is Love", "History", "MAMA"
2013: "Wolf", "Growl", "Miracles in December"
2014: "Overdose"
2015: "Call Me Baby", "Love Me Right"