IU - Profile and Free Download Music Video

12:01 AM 0 Comments A+ a-

I and You. She is under LOEN Entertainment.

http://images.kpopstarz.com/data/images/full/113980/fans-of-the-singer-iu-might-have-noticed-a-pattern-developing-in-the-south-korean-solo-artists-song-titles-they-all-are-three-words-long.jpg


http://f.mypage.ru/638370ad2896e815aae4d5825bd566c5_06eebfe0b0fd919c6e23e8deee492074.jpg
Birth Name: Lee Ji Eun
Stage Name: IU
Nickname: Nation's Little Sister
Birthday: May 16, 1993
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Blood Type: A
Instruments: Guitar
Instagram: @dlwlrma
Twitter: @lily199iu
-She is from Seoul, South Korea

Songs

2008: "Lost Child"
2009: "Boo", "You Know (Rock Ver.)", "Marshmallow"
2010: "Good Day"
2011: "Only I Didn't Know", "You And I"
2012: "Last Fantasy", "Peach", "Every End Of The Day"
2013: "The Red Shoes", "Friday" (ft. Yijeong (HISTORY))
2014: "Not Spring, Love, or Cherry Blossoms" (with High4), "My Old Story" (Originally by Cho Deok Bae), "Sogyeokdong" (with Seotaji)