G-NA - Profile and Download Free Music Video

9:51 AM 0 Comments A+ a-

She is under Cube Entertainment.
https://s-media-cache-ak0.pinimg.com/originals/c9/ff/f3/c9fff3c565a9e764e34fd908657c78d0.jpg
Korean Name: Choi Ji Na
English Name: Gina Jane Choi
Stage Name: G.NA
Birthday: September 13, 1987
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Blood Type: O
Instagram: @missginachoi87
Twitter: @ginachoi87
 -She is from Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
-In 2007, she was supposed to debut with UEE (After School), Yubin (Wonder Girls), Hyosung (SECRET), and Jiwon (SPICA) as girl group 'Five Girls' but they disbanded
-She was a cast member of the second season of The Romantic & Idol
-During her trainee days, she starred in 2PM's MV "10 Points Out Of 10"
-She was a backup dancer in 4Minute HyunA's MV "Change"
http://www.hdwallpaperbackground.com/uploads/allimg/130325/G-NA-Beautiful-Kisses-4_1366x768.jpg
Songs
2010: "I'll Back Off So You Can Live Better" (ft. Junhyung), "Supa Solo"
2011: "Black & White", "Top Girl", "Banana"
2012: "2Hot"
2013: "Oops!" (ft. Ilhoon), "Mind Sync (ft. Huh Gak)"
2014: "Pretty Lingerie"