HELLOVENUS - Profile and Free Music Video

8:09 AM 0 Comments A+ a-

HELLOVENUS. They were under Pledis Entertainment and now under fantagio.

Picture
(From Left to Right) Nara, Yeoreum, Alice, Yooyoung, Seoyoung, and Lime
Birth Name: Song Ju Hee
Stage Name: Alice
Birthday: March 21, 1990
Position: Main Vocalist, Leader
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Blood Type: B
Instagram: @
jh.song_alice
Birth Name: Kwon Na Ra
Stage Name: Nara
Birthday: March 13, 1991
Position: Vocalist, Face of the Group
Height: 172 cm
Weight: 52 kg
Blood Type: A
Specialty: Acting
Birth Name: Kim Hye Lim
Stage Name: Lime
Nickname: Haley
Birthday: January 19, 1993
Position: Vocalist, Main Rapper, Main Dancer
Height: 169 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Blood Type: O
Specialty: Dance, rap
Instagram: @
hv_lime
- she was former trainee at Medialine Entertainment (she was supposed to debut in Viva Girls)
Birth Name: Lee Yoo Young
Stage Name: Yooyoung
Birthday: January 23, 1995
Position: Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 49 kg
Blood Type: A
Birth Name: ?
Stage Name: Seoyoung
Birthday: June 27, 1994
Position: Lead Vocalist
Birth Name: Ahn Chae Young
Stage Name: Yeoreum / Summer
Birthday: June 4, 1996
Position: Maknae, Vocalist

Former Members

Birth Name: Yoo Ah Ra
Stage Name: Ara or Yooara
Nickname: Bambi
Birthday: September 26, 1992
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Blood Type: A
Specialty: Vocals, Japanese
-She is best friend's with After School's E-Young
-She is known as SNSD's Yoona's look-a-like
-She went to the same high school as SHINee's Jonghyun, Block B's Zico, and Boyfriend's Jeongmin and she graduated 2 years early
-She is back under Pledis Entertainment
Birth Name: Shin Yoon Jo
Stage Name: Yoonjo
Birthday: December 14, 1992
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Blood Type: AB
Specialty: Vocals
-She resembles Dal Shabet's Serri, SNSD's Jessica and Taeyeon
-She's back under Pledis Entertainment
 
  
Songs

2012: "Venus", "What Are You Doing Today?"
2013: "Do You Want Some Tea?"
2014: "Sticky Sticky"
2015: "Wiggle Wiggle"