Rainbow - Profile and Free Download Music Video

1:27 AM 0 Comments A+ a-

RAINBOW. They are under DSP Media (South Korea) and Universal Sigma (Japan).


(From Left to Right) Noeul, Hyunyoung, Seungah, Jaekyung, Woori, Jisook, and Yoonhye

Birth Name: Go Woo Ri
Stage Name: Woori
Birthday: February 22, 1988
Position: Main Rapper, Sub-Vocalist & Lead Dancer
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 44 kg
Color: Orange
Specialty: Ballet, Modern Dance & Rap
Instagram: @rainbowoori
Twitter: @nunino
-Former SM trainee


Birth Name: Oh Se Mi
Stage Name: Seungah
Birthday: September 13, 1988
Position: Vocalist
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Color: Indigo
Specialty: Voice Imitation
Instagram: @snowmanloveu
Twitter: @Seunga0913
-She's in Rainbow's sub unit Rainbow Pixie
-She was one of the cast members on the first season of The Romantic & Idol, she paired up with JJ Project's JB and MBLAQ's Mir on the show

Birth Name: Kim Jae Kyung
Stage Name: Jaekyung
Birthday: December 24, 1988
Position: Leader, Vocalist, Main Dancer, Face of The Group
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Color: Red
Specialty: Sexy Dance & Nail Art
Instagram: @_kimjaekyung_
Twitter: @JaeKyung_K
-Former JYP trainee


Birth Name: No Eul
Stage Name: Noeul
Nickname: The Only White One
Birthday: May 10, 1989
Position: Vocalist & Sub Rapper
Height: 164 cm
Weight: 44 kg
Color: Blue
Specialty: Voice Imitation
Instagram: @_noeul_
Twitter: @No_Eul
-She is a childhood friend of Girls' Generation's Taeyeon


Birth Name: Jung Yoon Hye
Stage Name: Yoonhye
Birthday: April 14, 1990
Position: Sub-Vocalist & Sub-Rapper
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Color: Violet
Specialty: Facial Expressions
Twitter: @Yoonhye90
-Both of her parents are classical musicians
-Her cousin is Roy Kim


Birth Name: Kim Ji Sook
Stage Name: Jisook
Birthday: July 18, 1990
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 164 cm
Weight: 41 kg
Color: Green
Specialty: Nail Art
Twitter: @Jisook718
-Before her debut she was in a rock band which one numerous competitions
-She is in Rainbow's sub unit Rainbow Pixie


Birth Name: Cho Hyun Young
Stage Name: Hyunyoung
Birthday: August 11, 1991
Position: Main Vocalist & Maknae
Height: 160 cm
Weight: 41 kg
Color: Yellow
Specialty: Chinese & Voice Imitation
Instagram: @cho_hyunyoung
Twitter: @Hyunyoung_c
-Former SM trainee
-She is in Rainbow's sub unit Rainbow Pixie

Songs

2009: "Gossip Girl"
2010: "A"
2011: "To Me"
2013: "Tell Me Tell Me", "Sunshine"
2015: "Black Swan"