Jewelry - Profile and Free Dowload Music Video

12:23 AM 0 Comments A+ a-

Jewelry. They are under Giza Studio (2004-2005, Star Empire Entertainment (2005-present).


(From Left to Right) Baby J, Semi, Yewon, and Eunjung


Birth Name: Ha Joo Yeon
Stage Name: Baby J
Birthday: June 16, 1986
Position: Rapper and Vocalist
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 43 kg
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Shopping, Creating Accessories, Listening to Music 
Time With Band: 2008-Present
Twitter: @babyj616
-Her father is actor Ha Jae Young


Birth Name: Kim Ye Won
Stage Name: Yewon
Birthday: December 5, 1989
Position: Vocalist and Face of the Group
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobby: Listening to music
Time With Band: 2011-Present
Instagram: @yyee_v
Twitter: @Jewelry_yeye
-He was a cast member of the second season of The Romantic & Idol

Birth Name: Park Se Mi
Stage Name: Semi
Birthday: October 8, 1990
Position: Maknae and Main Vocalist
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 44 kg
Hobby: Watching movies
Time With Band: 2010-Present
Instagram: @sssemmmi
Twitter: @jewelry_sssem


Former Members


Birth Name: Jung Yu Jin
Stage Name: Yujin
Birthday: March 31, 1982
Position: Vocalist
Time With Band: 2001-2002
-She got married in 2007


Birth Name: Jun Eun Mi
Stage Name: Eunmi
Birthday: October 16, 1984
Position: Vocalist, Maknae
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Blood Type: O
Time With Band: 2001-2002


Birth Name: Lee Ji Hyun
Stage Name: Jihyun
Birthday: October 12, 1983
Position: Rapper
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Listening to music, shopping
Specialty: Japanese
Time With Band: 2001-1006
-She is a former member of group Circle
-She left the group to become an actress


Birth Name: Park Jung Ah
Stage Name: Jungah
Birthday: February 24, 1981
Position: Leader and Main Vocalist
Height: 169 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Hiking, Listening to Music, Playing Piano
Favorite Colors: White and Blue
Favorite Foods: Kaibi and Kimchi
Time With Band: 2001-2009
Twitter: @JAFromMymom
-She left to become a solo singer


Birth Name: Cho Ha Rang
Stage Name: Cho Min Ah
Birthday: June 23, 1984
Position: Vocalist
Height: 166 cm
Blood Type: B
Time With Band: 2002-2006
Twitter: @harangcat
-She was a child actress under the name Cho Jin Joo
-She left the group to become a musical actress but became a solo singer in 2010


Birth Name: Seo In Young
Stage Name: Inyoung
Nickname: Elly
Birthday: September 3, 1984
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 43 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Cross stitching, Shopping 
Time With Band: 2002-2009
Twitter: @elly_iy
-She left to become a solo singer and she is still promoting c:


Birth Name: Kim Eunjung
Stage Name: Eunjung
Nickname: Jjung
Birthday: November 28, 1986
Position: Leader and Lead Vocalist
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 43 kg
Blood Type: B
Time With Band: 2008-2014
Twitter: @Jewelry_jjung

Songs

2001: "I Love You"
2002: "Again", "Tonight"
2003: "I Really Like You"
2005: "Super Star", "Passion"
2008: "One More Time" "Everybody Shh"
2009: "Vari2ty", "Love Story"
2011: "Back It Up", "Pass"
2012: "Look At Me"
2013: "Hot&Cold"