B1A4 - Profile and Free Download Music Video

12:18 AM 0 Comments A+ a-

One Blood Type B, Four Blood Type A/ Be the One, All for One. They are under WM Enter Entertainment (South Korea) and Pony Canyon (Japan).


(From Left to Right) Baro, Jinyoung, Gongchan, Sandeul, and CNU


Birth Name: Jung Jin Young
Stage Name: Jinyoung
Birthday: November 18, 1991
Position: Lead Vocalist & Leader
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 59 kg
Blood Type: A
Skills: Song writing, singing, acting

Birth Name: Shin Dong Woo
Stage Name: CNU
Birthday: June 16, 1991
Position: Vocalist & Rapper
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood Type: A
Instagram: @realcnu
Twitter: @b1a4_cnu

Birth Name: Lee Jung Hwan
Stage Name: Sandeul
Birthday: March 20, 1992
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Blood Type: A
Twitter: @sandeul920320

Birth Name: Cha Sun Woo
Stage Name: Baro
Birthday: September 5, 1992
Position: Main Rapper
Blood Type: B
Instagram: @therealbbro
Twitter: @baro920905

Birth Name: Gong Chan Shik
Stage Name: Gongchan
Birthday: August 14, 1993
Position: Vocalist, Maknae, Face of The Group
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: A
Twitter: @b1a4_gongchan


Songs

2011: "O.K", "Only Learned Bad Things", "Beautiful Target"
2012: "Baby I'm Sorry", "Baby Good Night", "Tried To Walk"
2013: "What's Going On?"
2014: "Lonely", "Solo Day"