JJ Project - Profile and Free Download Music Video

12:40 AM 0 Comments A+ a-

JJ Project. They are under JYP Entertainment.

JR and JB


Birth Name: Im Jae Bum
Stage Name: JB
Nickname: Jaebongi
Birthday: January 6, 1994
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Take the bus, collecting shoes, take pictures, cooking, reading Haruki Murakami’s books
Favorite Artists: Michael Jackson, India Arie & Javier
-He was one of the cast members on the first season of The Romantic & Idol, he paired up with Rainbow's Seungah and FIESTAR's Jei on the show


Birth Name: Park Jin Young
Stage Name: JR or Jr.
Nickname: Jirongie
Birthday: September 22, 1994 
Position: Main Rapper, Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Listening to music, writing rap lyrics, collecting shoes, watching dramas, dance practice
Favorite Musicians: Chris Brown & Musiq Soulchild
Ideal Type: A girl who has a lot of aegyo

Songs

2012: "Bounce"