INFINITE - Profile and Free Download Music Video

11:46 PM 0 Comments A+ a-

Infinite. They are under Woollim Entertainment (South Korea) and Universal Music Group (Japan).


(From Left to Right) Sungyeol, Sunggyu, Hoya, Woohyun, L, Sungjong, and Dongwoo

Birth Name: Kim Sung Gyu
Stage Name: Sunggyu
Nicknames: Grandpa, Leader, Hamster, Honey Sungkyu
Birthday: April 28, 1989
Position: Leader and Main Vocalist
Height: 178 cm
Blood Type: A
Twitter: @kyuzizi
-He shares a room with Woohyun and Sungyeol
-When asked to choose between 4Minute's Hyuna and f(x)'s Krystal, he chose Krystal


Birth Name: Jang Dong Woo
Stage Name: Dongwoo
Nickname: Dinosaur, Monkey Boy, Kenyan, Mother of Infinite, Smile Man, Gummed Angel, WooDong
Birthday: November 22, 1990
Position: Main Rapper
Height: 175 cm
Blood Type: A
Instagram: @ddong_gg0
Twitter: @ddww1122
-He shares a room with L and their manager
-When asked to choose between 4Minute's Hyuna and f(x)'s Krystal, he chose Krystal


Birth Name: Nam Woo Hyun
Stage Name: Woohyun
Nicknames: Namu, Namstar, Namgrease, Bolmae
Birthday: February 8, 1991
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 176 cm
Blood Type: B
Instagram: @nwh91
Twitter: @wowwh
-He shares a room with Sunggyu and Sungyeol
-When asked to choose between 4Minute's Hyuna and f(x)'s Krystal, he chose Hyuna
-He's a member of the one time sub unit Dramatic BLUE with 2AM's Jokwon, B2ST's Yoseob, MBLAQ's G.O, & TEEN TOP's Niel


Birth Name: Lee Ho Won
Stage Name: Hoya
Nicknames: Hogod, Hobaby, Dance Machine, All Man
Birthday: March 28, 1991
Position: Rapper, Vocalist, and Main Dancer
Height: 178 cm
Blood Type: AB
Twitter: @hoya1991
-He shares a room with Sungjong
-When asked to choose between 4Minute's Hyuna and f(x)'s Krystal, he chose Krystal
-He's a member of the one time sub unit Dynamic BLACK with 2AM's Jinwoon, B2ST's Gikwang, MBLAQ's Lee Joon, & TEEN TOP's L.Joe


Birth Name: Lee Seong Yeol
Stage Name: Sungyeol
Nicknames: Choding, Kindergarten Boy
Birthday: August 27, 1991
Position: Vocalist
Height: 183 cm
Blood Type: B
Twitter: @Seongyeol1991
-He shares a room with Woohyun and Sunggyu
-When asked to choose between 4Minute's Hyuna and f(x)'s Krystal, he chose Krystal


Birth Name: Kim Myung Soo
Stage Name: L/Myungsoo
Nicknames: Center, Cold City Man
Birthday: March 13, 1992
Position: Vocalist and Face of the Group
Height: 180 cm
Blood Type: O
Instagram: @l.ifnt
Twitter: @INFINITELKIM
-He shares a room with Dongwoo and their manager
-When asked to choose between 4Minute's Hyuna and f(x)'s Krystal, he chose Krystal


Birth Name: Lee Sung Jong
Stage Name: Sungjong
Nicknames: Maknae, Maknae-nim, Diva, Beautiful Man
Birthday: September 3, 1993
Position: Vocalist and Maknae
Height: 179 cm
Blood Type: A
-He shares a room with Hoya
-When asked to choose between 4Minute's Hyuna and f(x)'s Krystal, he chose Hyuna

Songs

2010: "Come Back Again", "She's Back"
2011: "BTD (Before The Dawn)", "Nothing's Over", "Be Mine", "Paradise"
2012: "The Chaser"
2013: "Man In Love", "Destiny", "Request"
2014: "Last Romeo", "Back", "Together"