KARA - Profile and Free Download Music Video

8:17 AM 0 Comments A+ a-

Sweet Melody. They are under DSP Media (South Korea), Universal Sigma (Japan), and Warner Music (Taiwan and Hong Kong).
Picture
(From Left to Right) Youngji, Gyuri, Seungyeon, and Hara
Birth Name: Park Gyu Ri
Stage Name: Gyuri
Birthday: May 21, 1988
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Sub-Rapper
Height: 160 cm
Instruments: Piano
Instagram: @gyuri_88
Twitter: @gyuri88
-She was born in Seoul, South Korea
Birth Name: Han Seung Yeon
Stage Name: Seungyeon
Birthday: July 24, 1988
Position: Main Vocalist
Instagram: @thesy88
Twitter: @fateflysy
-She was in Seoul, South Korea
-She went to High School in the U.S. before she started pursuing a singing career
Birth Name: Goo Ha Ra
Stage Name: Hara
Birthday: January 13, 1991
Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Face of The Group
Height: 163 cm
Instagram: @kxxhara
Twitter: @_sweethara
-She was born in Gwangju, South Korea
-Her best friend is Girls' Generation's Jessica
Birth Name: Heo Young Ji
Stage Name: Youngji
Birthday: August 30, 1994
Position: Vocalist, Maknae
Height: 166 cm
Blood Type: A
-She used to be a trainee under Core Contents Media

Former Members

Birth Name: Kim Sung Hee
Stage Name: Sunghee
Birthday: May 17, 1989
Position: Lead Vocalist
-She is married to Yang Won Joon in May 2011
-The reason she left the bad was that she wanted to focus on school, as it was a promise to her parents
Korean Name: Jung Yong Joo
English Name: Nicole Jung
Stage Name: Nicole
Birthday: October 7, 1991
Instruments: Violin
Position: Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist
Instagram: @_911007nicole
Twitter: @_911007
-She was born in Los Angeles, California, United States
-She's a member of the one time sub unit Dazzling RED with 4Minute's Hyuna, SECRET's Hyosung, After School's Nana, & SISTAR's Hyorin
-Her best friends are SHINee's Key & Girls' Generation's Seohyun
Birth Name: Kang Ji Young
Stage Name: Jiyoung
Birthday: January 18, 1994
Position: Vocalist & Maknae
Height: 168 cm
Instruments: Guitar
Instagram: @kkangjji_
-She was born in Paju, Gyeonggi, South Korea
-She sang Girls' Generation's song "Kissing You' for her audition to be in DSP Media
-She is cousin's with NS Yoon-G
-She's a member of the one time sub unit Mystic WHITE with 4Minute's Gayoon, SECRET's Sunhwa, After School's Lizzy, & SISTAR's Bora
 

Songs

2007: "Break It", "If U Wanna"
2008: "Rock U", "Pretty Girl"
2009: "Honey", "Wanna", "Mister"
2010: "Lupin", "Jumping"
2011: "Step"
2012: "Pandora", "Day Dream" (Gyuri), "Lost" (Nicole ft. 2AM's Jinwoon), "Secret Love" (Hara), "Wanna Do" (Jiyoung), "Guilty" (Seungyeon)
2013: "Damaged Lady"
2014: "MAMAMIA"
2015: "Cupid"