2AM - Profile and Free Download Music Video

1:59 AM 0 Comments A+ a-

2AM. They are under JYP Entertainment, Ariola Japan, United Asia Management, and Big Hit Entertainment.


http://en.korea.com/files/2013/10/2am.png

(From Left to Right) Jokwon, Jinwoon, Seulong, Changmin,


Birth Name: Jo Kwon
Stage Name: Jokwon
Nicknames: Kwon, Kwonnie, Kkap-kwon, Ballengie, J-kwon
Birthday: August 28, 1989
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Face of The Group
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 53 kg
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Movies, music, singing &; Internet
Instruments: Piano
Instagram: @kwon_joTwitter: @2AMkwon-He was born in Suwon, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
-He is the longest serving trainee for JYP Entertainment serving for 7 years and 12 days
-He was chosen along with Wonder Girls' Sunye as the last members of Park Jin Young's "99% Challenge Project"
-In 2009 he was paired with Brown Eyed Girls' Gain to be on We Got Married. Their 15 month marriage ended in January 2011
-In 2012 he released his solo album "I'm Da One" with a MV for "I'm Da One"
-He's a member of the one time sub unit Dramatic BLUE with TEEN TOP's Niel, B2ST's Yoseob, MBLAQ's G.O, &; Infinite's Woohyun



Birth Name: Jung Jin Woon
Stage Name: Jinwoon
Nicknames: Rocker, Jinuah
Birthday: May 2, 1991
Position: Vocalist, Main Rapper &; Maknae
Height: 185 cm
Weight: 75 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Basketball
Instruments: guitar, drums, bass guitar, bongo and piano.
Instagram: @jinwoon52Twitter: @2AMjinwoon-He was born in Seoul, South Korea
-He went to high school with SHINee's Onew and Girls' Generation's Seohyun
-He is close friends with KARA's Nicole, B2ST's Dongwoon, MBLAQ's Mir, and SHINee's Key
-He's a member of the one time sub unit Dynamic BLACK with TEEN TOP's L.Joe, B2ST's Gikwang, MBLAQ's Lee Joon, &; Infinite's Hoya 



Birth Name: Im Seul Ong
Stage Name: Seulong
Nicknames: Ong-ee, Ong Ong, Ong Seulee
Birthday: May 11, 1987
Position: Vocalist
Height: 186 cm
Weight: 85 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Shopping, singing & movies
Instagram: @2amongTwitter: @2AMONG-In 2010 he did a song with IU called "Nagging" which topped several internet music charts 


Birth Name: Lee Chang Min
Stage Name: Changmin
Nicknames: Mongmin, Pidol
Birthday: May 1, 1986
Position: Main Vocalist &; Rapper
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 72 kg
Blood Type: A
Instagram: @2amchang_min Twitter: @2AMCHANGMIN



Songs / Click For Free Music Video


2008: "This Song"

2009: "A Friend's Confession"

2010: "Can't Let You Go Even If You Die", "I Did Wrong", "You Wouldn't Answer My Calls", "Like Crazy"

2012: "I Wonder If You Hurt Like Me"

2013: "One Spring Day", "Regret"

2014: "Days Like Today", "Over The Destiny"