2PM - Profile and FREE Download Music Video

2:00 AM 0 Comments A+ a-

2PM. They are under JYP Entertainment (South Korea), Sony Music (Thailand), Ariola Japan (Japan), and United Asia Management.

(From Left to Right) Taecyeon, Junho, Jun.K, Nichkhun, Wooyoung, and Chansung



Birth Name: Kim Min Jun
Stage Name: Jun.K
Nicknames: Jun. K, Daegu Grandpa, Broadcast man, Jundyu, Daegu gangster and Panda
Birthday: January 15, 1988
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 68 kg
Blood Type: A
Religion: Buddhism
Instagram: @jun2dakay
Twitter: @Jun2daKAY
-He was born in Daegu, South Korea
-He is a former trainee under YG Entertainment and while a trainee became close friends with G-Dragon and Taeyang from BIGBANG
-He speaks minimal English
-He feels sexy while jumping rope :3
-He has sensitive skin so he often wheres a black tank top under his clothes to keep away sensitivity
-He was one of the cast members on the first season of The Romantic & Idol, he paired up with FIESTAR's Jei and AOA's Hyejeong on the show




Birth Name: Nichkhun Buck Horvejkul
Stage Name: Nichkhun
Birthday: June 24, 1988
Position: Vocalist, Face of The Group
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood Type: O
Religion: Buddhism
Instruments: Keyboard, Piano, and Guitar
Twitter: @Khunnie0624
-He was born in Rancho Cucamonga, California, United States
-He is NOT Korean. He is half Thai half Chinese
-At the age of 2 he moved to Thailand
-In 2010 he was paired with Victoria of f(x) to be his wife on the TV show We Got Married
-He Ex-Boyfriend of Girls' Generation's Tiffany




Birth Name: Ok Taec Yeon
Stage Name: Taecyeon
Birthday: December 27, 1988
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist, Face of The Group
Height: 185 cm
Weight: 76 kg
Blood Type: AB
Religion: Christianity
Twitter: @taeccool
-He was born in Busan, South Korea
-He moved to Bedford, Massachusetts, United States with his family as a child
-He speaks fluent English, Korean, and Japanese




Birth Name: Jang Woo Young
Stage Name: Wooyoung
Nickname: Curious Wooyoung
Birthday: April 30, 1989
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: B
Religion: Buddhism
Instagram: @dddnnnmm
Twitter: @0430yes
-He was born in Busan, South Korea
-He released his solo album in 2012 called "23_Male_Single" with his lead single "Sexy Lady"
-He speaks Korean and Japanese, and has VERY little English skills




Birth Name: Lee Jun Ho
Stage Name: Junho
Nickname: Hwang-jae (Emperor)
Birthday: January 25, 1990
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 67 kg
Blood Type: A
Religion: Christianity
Instagram: @dlwnsgj
Twitter: @dlwnsghek
-He was born Ilsan, South Korea
-He loves animals and cats are his favorite



Birth Name: Hwang Chan Sung
Stage Name: Chansung
Birthday: February 11, 1990
Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae
Height: 184 cm
Weight: 75 kg
Blood Type: B
Religion: Buddhism
Instagram: @chansung2004
Twitter: @2PMagreement211
-He was born in Seoul, South Korea
-He speaks fluent Korean, basic Japanese, and basic English

Former Member
 


Birth Name: Park Jae Beom
Stage Name: Jay
Birthday: April 25, 1987
Position: Leader, Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: A
Religion: Christianity
Instagram: @jparkitrighthere
Twitter: @JAYBUMAOM
-He is now a solo singer
 

Songs

2008: "10 Out of 10"
2009: "Again & Again", "I Hate You", "Heartbeat"
2010: "Without U", "I Will Give You My Life", 'Thank You", "Fly To Seoul (Boom Boom Boom)", "I'll Be Back"
2011: "Hands Up", "Give It To Me", "Hot"
2012: "Only You" (2012 Version)
2013: "Come Back When You Hear This Song", "A.D.T.O.Y"
2014: "Go Crazy"