FT ISLAND - Profile and Free Download Music Video

4:36 AM 0 Comments A+ a-

Five Treasure Island. They are under FNC Music, Mnet Media (South Korea) and AI Entertainment, Warner Music Group (Japan).

(From Left to Right) Seunghyun, Jaejin, Minhwan, Hongki, and Jonghun



Birth Name: Choi Jong Hoon
Stage Name: Jonghun
Nickname: Sexy Jonghun
Birthday: March 7, 1990
Position: Leader, Guitarist, Piano & Bassist
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 61 kg
Blood Type: A
Talents: Piano
Hobbies: Listening to music, surfing the Internet
Instruments: Guitar, Piano, and Bass
Instagram: @ftgtjhc
Twitter: @FtGtJH
-He was born in Seoul, South Korea
-He was a cast member of the second season of The Romantic Idol

Birth Name: Lee Hong Ki
Stage Name: Hongki
Nickname: Cute Rebellion
Birthday: March 2, 1990
Position: Lead Vocalist, Face of The Group
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: AB
Talents: Singing, Playing Soccer
Hobbies: Singing, Listening to music, Soccer, Internet, Cooking
Instruments: Guitar, Piano, and Drums
Instagram: @skullhong12
Twitter: @skullhong
-He was born in Seoul, South Korea
-He has a younger sister
-Before debuting with FT Island he was a child actor in 2002
-He is close friends with Super Junior's Heechul


Birth Name: Lee Jae Jin
Stage Name: Jaejin
Nickname: Volunteer
Birthday: December 17, 1991
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: A
Talents: Bass Guitar, Listening to traditional music
Hobbies: Internet, Questioning
Instagram: @saico0111


Birth Name: Choi Min Hwan
Stage Name: Minhwan
Nickname: Mindungyi (민둥이)
Birthday: November 11, 1992
Position: Drummer and Maknae
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 55 kg
Blood Type: A
Talents: Drums, eating chicken
Hobbies: Listening to music, Internet
Twitter: @FtDrMH1111


Birth Name: Song Seung Hyun
Stage Name: Seunghyun
Birthday: August 21, 1992
Position: Vocalist, Main Rapper, Guitarist
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Twitter: @chungxuan
Former Member


Birth Name: Oh Won Bin
Stage Name: Wonbin
Nickname: Mischievous Wonbin
Birthday: March 26, 1990
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: O
Talents: Martial arts, Harmonica
Hobbies: Sports, Reading, listening to music

Songs
2007: "Lovesick", "Thunder", "Until You Come Back"
2008: "After Love", "Heaven"
2009: "Bad Woman", "I Hope", "Love Letter"
2010: "Love Love Love"
2011: "Hello Hello", "Like Birds"
2012: "Severely", "I Wish"
2013: "Memory", "Madly"

2015: "To The Light", "Pray"