WonderGIrls - Profile and Free Download Music Video

2:43 AM 0 Comments A+ a-

"Please Be My Baby..." They are in JYP Entertainment (South Korea), DefStar Records (Japan), and Jonas Records (U.S.)

(From Left to Right) Lim, Yubin, Sohee, Yeeun, and Sunye

Birth Name: Kim YuBin
Stage Name: Yubin
Birthday: October 4, 1988
Position: Main Rapper, Sub-Vocalist
Training: 2 years
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Blood Type: O
Instagram: @yubstagram88
Twitter: @WGyubin
-She was born in Gwangju, South Korea
-In 2007, she was supposed to debut with G.NA, Hyosung (SECRET), UEE (After School), and Jiwon (SPICA) as girl group 'Five Girls' but they disbanded

Birth Name: Park Ye Eun
Stage Name: Yeeun and Yenny
Birthday: May 26, 1989
Position: Lead Vocalist
Training: 3 months
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Blood Type: AB
Favorite Color: Green
Favorite Artist: Lauryn Hill
Instagram: @hatfelt
Twitter: @WGyenny
-She was born in Goyang County, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Birth Name: Min Seon Ye
Stage Name: Sunye and Sun
Birthday: August 12, 1989
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Training: 5 years 6 months
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Blood Type: A
Favorite Color: Blue
Favorite Artist: Beyonce and Yiruma
Favorite Actors: Johnny Depp and Jessica Alba
Twitter: @WGsun
-She was born in Seoul, South Korea
-She is one of JYP's longest serving trainees along with Jo Kwon from 2AM
-She has a Korean-American husband which she met on a missionary trip to Haiti, they got married on January 26, 2013
-She was chosen along with 2AM's Jokwon as the last members of Park Jin Young's "99% Challenge Project"
-2AM's Jokwon is her best friend

Birth Name: Woo Hye Rim
Stage Name: Hyerim, Hyelim, and Lim
English Name: Christina Woo
Nickname: Little Apple
Birthday: September 1, 1992
Position: Maknae, Lead Rapper, Vocalist
Training: 3 years
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 49 kg
Blood Type: O
Favorite Artists: Park Jin Young, Beyonce, and BoA
Favorite Actor: Son Ye Jin
Nationality: Korean (But lived in Hong Kong)
Specialty: Dancing, Hip-hop
Languages: English, Mandarin, Cantonese, Korean
Instagram: @wg_lim
Twitter: @WG_Lim
-She was born in Seoul, South Korea
-Before debuting in Wonder Girls in 2010, Lim, as well as miss A members Fei and Jia, were in a JYP girl group entitled 'Sisters' or 'JYP Sisters' and where known as the Chinese Wonder Girls, but the band split after the two other members quit.
-Lim was added to the Wonder Girls in 2010 after former member Sunmi left the group.

Former Members

Birth Name: Lee Sun-Mi
Stage Name: Sunmi and Mimi
Birthday: May 2, 1992
Position: Vocalist
Training: 1 year 6 months
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 43 kg
Blood Type: AB
Favorite Color: Purple
Languages: Korean, English
Instagram: @miyayeah
-She was born in Iksan, North Jeolla, South Korea
-She left the band to pursue her academic career
-She is now a solo singer

Stage Name: Kim Hyun Ah
Stage Name: Hyuna
Nickname: Sexy Ya Seng Mah
Birthday: June 6, 1992
Training: 3 years 2 months
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Blood Type: O
Specialty: Vocal, Choreography, Popping, Street dancing
Current Group: 4Minute
Instagram: @hyunah_aa

Birth Name: Ahn So Hee
Stage Name: Sohee
Nicknames: Mandoo
Birthday: June 27, 1992
Position: Vocalist, Face of The Group, Main Dancer
Training: 2 years
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 43 kg
Blood Type: AB
Favorite Color: Pink
Favorite Artist: Beyonce
Favorite Actor: Jeon Do Yeon
Twitter: @WGsohee
-Super Junior's Heechul has a crush on Sohee (as seen on TV shows) :)
-She left JYP Entertainment on December 21, 2013 to find a new company and pursue a acting career.


2007: "Irony", "It's Not Love", "Tell Me", "Stupid"
2008: "So Hot", "Nobody"
2010: "2 Different Tears"
2011: "Be My Baby"
2012: "The DJ Is Mine" (English & ft. School Gyrls), "Like This", "Like Money" (English & ft. Akon)