MBLAQ - Profile and Free Download Music Video

1:16 AM 0 Comments A+ a-

Music Boys Live in Absolute Quality. They are under J.Tune Camp (South Korea) and Sony Music Entertainment Japan (Japan).


(From Left to Right) Mir, G.O, and Seungho



Birth Name: Yang Seung Ho
Stage Name: Seungho
Birthday: October 16, 1987
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Instagram: @mblaqsh1016
Twitter: @MBLAQSH
-He doubts his lean body and is shy to show it off
- He is mostly mature and responsible, but when he decides to be like a kid, he will become very childish and reckless

Birth Name: Jung Byung Hee
Stage Name: G.O
Birthday: November 6, 1987
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Instruments: Piano and Guitar
Twitter: @MBLAQGO
-He was born in Seoul, South Korea
-He is a former member of boy group TYKEYS that debuted in 2007
-He is the youngest in his family and has 2 older sisters
- Despite his outer mature appearances, he is actually quite comedic and childlike
-He's a member of the one time sub unit Dramatic BLUE with 2AM's Jokwon, B2ST's Yoseob, TEEN TOP's Niel, & Infinite's Woohyun


Birth Name: Bang Cheol Yong
Stage Name: Mir
Birthday: March 10, 1991
Position: Main Rapper and Maknae
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Instagram: @bangmircy
Twitter: @BangMir
- He has a very humorous personality and fun side of him
- Considered as the most outgoing and silliest in the group
- Looks slightly similar to Lee Hongki of F.T. Island
- Likes to speak English for fun -despite his lack of skills- and wrote only English in his journals
-He was one of the cast members on the first season of The Romantic & Idol, he paired up with AOA's Hyejeong, Rainbow's Seungah, and FIESTAR's Jei on the show
Former Member


Name: Kim Sang Bae


Birth Name: Lee Chang Sun
Stage Name: Joon
Nickname: Honey Abs
Birthday: February 7, 1988
Position: Vocalist, Main Dancer, and Face of The Group
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 65 kg
-He was born in Seoul, South Korea
-It was confirmed on January 5, 2012, that Joon would join the cast the We Got Married spin-off 'Pit-a-pat shake'. He was paired with After School's Lizzy.
-He appeared in HyunA's MV for "Bubble Pop"
- He knows how to dance ballet
- His nickname derives from his toned, sexy, sleek, delicious looking abs
- Although he has a buff body, he is playfully shy about showing his skin sometimes
- He knows English well, but his pronunciation is very adorable yet bad
- Can sometimes be made fun of for being a “babo” (fool)
-In 2012 he was paired with actress Oh Yeon Seo to be his wife on the TV show We Got Married
-He's a member of the one time sub unit Dynamic BLACK with 2AM's Jinwoon, B2ST's Gikwang, TEEN TOP's L.Joe, & Infinite's Hoya

Birth Name: Park Sang Hyun
Stage Name: Thunder and Cheondoong
Birthday: October 7, 1990
Position: Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Twitter: @shpthunder
-His older sister is 2NE1's Dara
- He is considered the most innocent member in the group
-Although his body is not the best in the group, he is not afraid to show it off

Songs

2009: "Oh Yeah", "G.O.O.D Luv"
2010: "Y"
2011: "Cry", "Stay", "Mona Lisa"
2012: "This Is War"
2013: "Smoky Girl", "No Love"
2014: "Be A Man"
2015: "Mirror"