CN.Blue - Profile and Free Download Music Video

4:14 AM 0 Comments A+ a-

Code Name Blue. They are under FNC (South Korea), Warner Music (Taiwan/Japan, present), AI (Japan, present), Victor (Japan, former), and Universal (Philippines). 

https://colormecnblue.files.wordpress.com/2014/02/cant-stop-group-editied.jpg
(From Left to Right) Jungshin, Jonghyun, Yonghwa, and Minhyuk



Birth Name: Jung Yong Hwa
Stage Name: Yonghwa
Birthday: June 22, 1989
Posistion: Leader, Vocalist, Guitarist, Rapper, Face of The Group
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Instruments: Guitar, clarinet, piano, drums, recorder, synthesizer, and beatbox
-He was born in Yeoksam-dong, Seoul, South Korea
-He grew up in Busan, South Korea
-In February 2010 he joined the show 'We Got Married' where he was partnered with Girls' Generation's member Seohyun


Birth Name: Lee Jong Hyun
Stage Name: Jonghyun
Birthday: May 15, 1990
Position: Guitarist, Vocalist
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Instruments: Guitar, piano, bass guitar, and harmonica
-He was born in Busan, South Korea
Instagram: @cnbluegt

Birth Name: Kang Min Hyuk
Stage Name: Minhyuk
Birthday: June 28, 1991
Position: Drummer
Height: 184 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: A
Instruments: Drums, flute, and piano
Instagram: @mr_kanggun
-He was born in Ilsan, South Korea
-He is known for his cute image
-He was in Orange Caramel's MV "Magic Girl"


Birth Name: Lee Jung Shin
Stage Name: Jungshin
Birthday: September 15, 1991
Position: Bassist, Rapper and Maknae
Height: 186 cm
Weight: 61 kg
Blood Type: A
Instruments: Bass
Instagram: @leejungshin91


Former Member


Birth Name: Kwon Kwang Jin
Stage Name: Kwangjin
Birthday: August 12, 1992
Position: Bassist, Backing Vocalist

Songs

2010: "I'm A Loner", "Love"
2011: "Intuition", "Love Girl"
2012: "Still In Love", "Hey You", "Friday"
2013: "I'm Sorry"

2014: "Can't Stop"