BAP - Profile and Free Download Music Video

2:51 AM 0 Comments A+ a-

Best Absolute Perfect. They are under TS Entertainment.

http://cdn.koreaboo.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/10/b.a.p..jpg
(From Left to Right) Daehyun, Jongup, Himchan, Yongguk, Youngjae, and Zelo



Birth Name: Bang Yong Guk
Stage Name: Yong Guk, Yongguk, Bang, or Jepp Blackman
Nickname: Inversion Rapper
Bunny: Red
Birthday: March 31, 1990
Position: Leader, Main Rapper
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Baseball, basketball, playing by himself
Special Talents: Writing songs and lyrics, composing
Instagram: @bangstergram
-He was born in Incheon, South Korea
-He is in an underground hip hop group called Soul Connection
-Before B.A.P even debuted, TS made a sub group called Bang&Zelo
-He has a twin brother named Youngnam who is also an underground performer
-He was featured on SECRET's Song Jieun's "Going Crazy"
-He was featured in SECRET's MV's "Shy Boy" and "Starlight Moonlight"
-He is closest with Himchan
-He didn't learn to talk until he was 5 years old


Birth Name: Kim Him Chan
Stage Name: Himchan
Nickname: Instrument Ulzzang
Bunny: Pink
Birthday: April 19, 1990 
Position: Sub-Vocalist, Rapper, Face of The Group
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 69 kg
Blood Type: O
Instagram: @strong_chan
Twitter: @himchanchan
-He was born in Seoul, South Korea
-He was featured in Secret's MV's "Shy Boy" and "Starlight Moonlight"
-He was featured in Song Jieun and Bang Yong Guk's MV "Going Crazy"
-He was featured in Bang&Zelo's MV "Never Give Up"
-He is closest to Yong Guk


Birth Name: Jung Dae Hyun
Stage Name: Daehyun
Nickname: Busan's Wonbin
Bunny: White
Birthday: June 28, 1993
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: A
Twitter: @bap_daehyun
-He was born in Busan, South Korea
-He was the last member to join B.A.P
-He is closest to Youngjae
-He speaks with a very heavy Busan dialect

Birth Name: Yoo Young Jae
Stage Name: Youngjae
Nickname: Brain
Bunny: Yellow
Birthday: January 24, 1994
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: AB
Instagram: @yjayo
Twitter: @bap_youngjae
-He was born in Seoul, South Korea
-He is a former JYP trainee
-He was featured in SECRET's MV's "Starlight Moonlight" and "Shy Boy"
-He was featured in Bang&Zelo's MV "Never Give Up"
-He is closest to Daehyun


Birth Name: Moon Jong Up
Stage Name: Jongup
Nickname: Dance Shindong
Bunny: Green
Birthday: February 6, 1995
Position: Sub-Vocalist & Main Dancer
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 66 kg
Blood Type: B
Instagram: @m_jup
Twitter: @bap_jongup
-He was born in Seoul, South Korea
-He was featured in SECRET's MV's "Starlight Moonlight" and "Shy Boy"
-He was featured in Bang&Zelo's MV "Never Give Up"
-He is closest to Zelo


Birth Name: Choi Jun Hong
Stage Name: Zelo
Nickname: 15-Year Old Genius
Bunny: Blue
Birthday: October 15, 1996
Position: Maknae, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: A
Specialty: Rap, dance, beatbox
Instagram: @byzelo
Twitter: @zelo96
-He was born in Seoul, South Korea
-He is in B.A.P's sub-group Bang&Zelo
-He is closest to Jongup

Songs


2012: "Warrior", "Secret Love", "Power", "Goodbye", "No Mercy", "Crash", "Stop It"
2013: "Rain Sound", "One Shot", "Coffee Shop", "Hurricane", "Badman"
2014: "1004 (Angel)", "Where Are You? What Are You Doing"