BOYFRIEND - Profile and Free Download Music Video

2:58 AM 0 Comments A+ a-

Boyfriend. They are under Starship Entertainment (South Korea) and Being Group (Japan).

(From Left to Right) Jeongmin, Kwangmin, Donghyun, Minwoo, Youngmin, and Hyunseong


Birth Name: Kim Dong Hyun
Stage Name: Donghyun
Nickname: Korea’s Jay Chou
Birthday: February 12, 1989
Position: Leader and Lead Vocalist
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: A
- The least eater in the group
- He has the most interest in fashion
-He shares a room with Minwoo and Hyunseong
- Before doing something, Donghyun will think it first.
- He is really forgetful.
- The funniest member in the group.
- He’s troublemaker and very curious person.
- He likes doing gags.
- His childhood dream is to be a pianist.
- He give a lots of advices and scolds because he want Boyfriend’s members to do their best.


Birth Name: Shim Hyun Seong
Stage Name: Hyunseong
Birth Name: June 9, 1993
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: B
Specialty: Japanese
-He shares a room with Minwoo and Donghyun
-He eats the most out of the whole group
-He is a man that is ALMOST perfect
-He is shy and he has a really good personality
-He has huge insights
-He loves to read books
-His childhood dream was to become a drummer
-His favorite foods are hamburgers and Donakatsu

Birth Name: Lee Jeong Min
Stage Name: Jeongmin
Nickname: Mirror Prince
Birthday: January 2, 1994 
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: B
Specialty: Piano, fluent in English
-He likes to chew bubble gum
-His role model is G-Dragon
-He shares a room with Youngmin and Kwangmin
- He can be quiet at times, but he’s also funny, very serious and also mysterious
-He used to have the habit of biting his nails
-He is the joker in the group
-He would like to be the romantic type of boyfriend


Birth Name: Jo Young Min
Stage Name: Youngmin
Nickname: Prince of Charisma
Birthday: April 24, 1995
Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer, and Face of the Group
Height: 180 cm
Blood Type: A
Specialty: Acting
-He can be very emotional and is the most sensitive member
-He shares a room with Kwangmin and Jeongmin
-He is older than Kwangmin by 6 minutes
-He can't talk right when he gets nervous
- He does things very slow, so everyone has to wait for him all the time
-He washes his hands when he's stressed
- He wants to be the type of boyfriend that is serious when the situation is serious and be funny when joking


Birth Name: Jo Kwang Min
Stage Name: Kwangmin
Nickname: Prankster
Birthday: April 24, 1995
Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, and Face of the Group
Height: 180 cm
Blood Type: A
Specialty: Acting
-He is a fail when it comes to winking
-He loves Pikachu
-He shares a room with Youngmin and Jeongmin
-He is innocent and kind and shares well with the other members
-He can be WAY too hyper
-When he forgets dance moves he goes to Minwoo for help
-Kwangmin has a 4-Dimensional personality or have 4D-Attitude


Birth Name: No Min Woo
Stage Name: Minwoo
Nickname: King of Sweating, Human Pollution
Birthday: July 31, 1995
Position: Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Maknae
Height: 174 cm
Blood Type: A
Specialties: Acting, Hapikdo, Swimming
-He is a fanboy of Girls' Generation's Jessica
-He has had acting experience before
- He likes Hyunseong more than the other members
-He was known as the “King of Sweating” because he sweats the most
-He can easily get in a bad mood
-He shares a room with Donghyun and Hyunseong
- He wanted to have a cool image, but ended up with a cute image
-He likes Mickey Mouse


Songs

2011: "Boyfriend", "Don't Touch My Girl", "I'll Be There"
2012: "Love Style", "Janus"
2013: "I Yah", "On & On"
2014: "Obsession", "Alarm", "Witch", "White Out"
2015: "Bounce"