BIGBANG - Profile and Download Free Music Video

8:35 AM 0 Comments A+ a-

BIGBANG. They are under YG Entertainment (South Korea), Universal Music Japan, Avex/YGEX (Japan), and Warner Taiwan (Taiwan).

Picture
(From Left to Right) Daesung, G-Dragon, Taeyang, Seungri, and T.O.P



Birth Name: Kwon Ji Yong
Stage Name: G-Dragon
Birthday: August 18, 1988
Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Composer, Face of The Group
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: A
Instagram: @xxxibgdrgn
Twitter: @ibgdrgn
-He was born in Seoul, South Korea
-Before his debut, he became friends with Taeyang and they were known as "GDYB" for G-Dragon and Yong Bae (Taeyang's real name)
-He is a former trainee of S.M. Entertainment
-He is a childhood friend of T.O.P


Birth Name: Dong Yong Bae
Stage Name: Taeyang
Birthday: May 18, 1988
Position: Main Vocalist, Main Dancer
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 56 kg
Blood Type: AB
Instruments: Piano
Instagram: @youngbeezzy
Twitter: @Realtaeyang
-He was born in Ujeongbu, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
-His stage name Taeyang means Solar
-Before his debut, he became friends with G-Dragon and they were known as "GDYB" for G-Dragon and Yong Bae (Taeyang's real name)


Birth Name: Choi Seunghyun
Stage Name: T.O.P
Birthday: November 4, 1987
Position: Lead Rapper
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: B
-He was born in Seoul, South Korea
-He is a childhood friend of G-Dragon
-He was first rejected by YG because they said he was too over weight to be an idol. So he went home and lost 20 kg in 40 days.


Birth Name: Kang Daesung
Stage Name: Daesung
Birthday: April 26, 1989
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: O
-He was born in Incheon, South Korea
-He is close friends with Gummy


Birth Name: Lee Seung Hyun
Stage Name: Seungri
Birthday: December 12, 1990
Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Maknae
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: A
Instagram:  @seungriseyo
Twitter: @ForvictoRi
-He was born in Gwangju, South Korea

Songs "Click Link for Download Free Music Video

2006: "We Belong Together", "La La La", "BIGBANG", "Dirty Cash"
2007: "Shake It", "Lies", "Always", "Last Farewell"
2008: "Haru Haru", "Sunset Glow"
2009: "Lollipop" (with 2NE1)
2011: "Tonight", "Love Song"
2012: "Blue", "Bad Boy", "Fantastic Baby", "Monster"
2015: "Loser", "Bae Bae", "Bang Bang Bang", "We Like 2 Party"

G-Dragon
2006: "This Love"
2009: "Heartbreaker", "Breathe", "Butterfly", "A Boy"
2012: "One Of A Kind", "That XX", "Crayon"
2013: "MichiGO", "Coup D'etat", "Crooked", "Who You"


Taeyang
2006: "My Girl"
2008: "Prayer", "Look Only At Me"
2009: "Where U At", "Wedding Dress:"
2010: "I Need A Girl", "I'll Be There"
2013: "Ringa Linga"
2014: "Eyes, Nose, Lips", "1AM"


T.O.P
2010: "Turn It Up"
2013: "Doom Dada"


Seungri
2010: "What Can I Do"
2011: "VVIP"
2013: "Gotta Talk To You"

GD&TOP

2010: "High High", "Knock Out", "Oh Yeah"
2011: "Baby Good Night", "Don't Go Home"

GD X TAEYANG
2014: "Good Boy"