BoA - Profile and Download Free Music Video

1:19 AM 0 Comments A+ a-

Beat of Angel, Best of All. She is under SM Entertainment.
Birth Name: Kwon Bo Ah
Stage Name: BoA
Nickname: Kkamshi, Beat of Angel
Birthday: November 5, 1986
Height: 160 cm
Weight: 42 kg
Blood Type: AB
Hobbies: Watching movies, listening to music loudly, karaoke
Favorite Artists: Michael Jackson, Ne-Yo, Justin Timberlake
Religion: Catholic
Instagram: @boakwo
Twitter: @BoAkwon
 
 http://cdn.kpopfighting.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/05/07.jpg
Songs

2001: "ID; Peace B", "Sara"
2002: "Don't Start Now", "No. 1", "Waiting...", "My Sweetie", "Listen To My Heart", "Destiny", "Valenti"
2003: "Atlantis Princess", "Milky Way", "Shine We Are!"
2004: "My Name", "My Prayer"
2005: "Girls On Top", "Motto"
2009: "Eat You Up", "Look Who's Talking", "I Did It For Love", "Energetic"
2010: "Game", "Hurricane Venus", "Copy & Paste"
2012: "Only One", "The Shadow"
2013: "Disturbance"
2015: "Who Are You" (ft. Gaeko), "Kiss My Lips"