1:11 AM 0 Comments A+ a-

B2ST. They are under Cube Entertainment (South Korea) and Universal Music Group (Universal).
Picture
(From Left to Right) Gikwang, Dongwoon, Junhyung, Yoseob, Doojoon, and Hyunseung
Picture
Birth Name: Yoon Doo Joon
Stage Name: Doojoon
Birthday: July 4, 1989
Position: Leader, Sub-Rapper & Vocalist

Height: 177 cm
Weight: 66 kg
Blood Type: A


Instagram: @beeeestdjdjdj
Twitter: @BeeeestDJ

-He was born in Goyang, South Korea
-He is a former JYP Entertainment and was almost a member of either 2AM or 2PM but he was eliminated
-He starred in G.NA's music video "I'll Back Off So You Can Live Better" ft. Junhyung

Picture

Birth Name: Jang Hyun Seung
Stage Name: Hyunseung
Birthday: September 3, 1989
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: B
Instagram: @89_h
-He was born in Suncheon, Jeollanam-do, South Korea
-He is a former YG trainee, and he was supposed to debut with BIGBANG, but he was dropped by the record label
-He is in the group Trouble Maker along with fellow label mate HyunA of 4Minute

Picture
Birth Name: Yong Jae Soon
Stage Name: Junhyung
Nicknames: Joker, Poppin' Dragon
Birthday: December 19, 1989
Position: Main Rapper

Height: 178 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood Type: O

Instagram: @bigbadboii
Twitter: @Joker891219
-He was born in Seoul, South Korea
-He is a former member of boy band "XING"
-He did a song with BIGSTAR's FeelDog & EXID's LE called "You Got Some Nerve"

Picture

Birth Name: Yang Yo Seob
Stage Name: Yoseob
Birthday: January 5, 1990
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 56 kg
Blood Type: B
Instagram: @yysbeast
-He was born in Seoul, South Korea
-He is a former trainee of JYP Entertainment and M Boat Entertainment
-He is a high school friend of Kikwang
-He is a former back up dancer for Kikwang
-He did a song with B.A.P's Bang Yong Guk called "I Remember"
-He's a member of the one time sub unit Dramatic BLUE with 2AM's Jokwon, TEEN TOP's Niel, MBLAQ's G.O, & Infinite's Woohyun

Birth Name: Lee Ki Kwang
Stage Name: Kikwang
Birthday: March 30, 1990
Position: Lead Vocalist, Face of The Group

Height: 171 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: A
Twitter: @B2stGK

-He first debuted as a solo singer and went by the name AJ, he was known as the next Rain
-In 2009 he opened up for Lady Gaga at her Korean showcase
-He is a former trainee of JYP Entertainment
-He was in A Pink's MV "I Don't Know"
-He was in Ailee's MV "Heaven"
-He's a member of the one time sub unit Dynamic BLACK with 2AM's Jinwoon, TEEN TOP's L.Joe, MBLAQ's Lee Joon, & Infinite's Hoya

Picture
Birth Name: Son Dong Woon
Stage Name: Dongwoon
Birthday: June 6, 1991
Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae

Height: 181 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood Type: A

Instruments: Piano, violin, electric flute
Twitter: @beastdw
-He was born in Busan, South Korea
-He can speak Korean, English, and Chinese
-He is a former JYP Entertainment trainee
-He did a song called "Udon" with Davichi's Minkyung



Songs

2009: "Bad Girl", "Mystery"
2010: "Shock", "Take Care Of My Girlfriend (Say No)", "Breath", "Beautiful"
2011: "Fiction"
2012: "Midnight", "Beautiful Night"
2013: "I'm Sorry", "Shadow"
2014: "No More", "Good Luck", "12:30"