miss A - Profile and Free Download Music Video

1:07 AM 0 Comments A+ a-

Miss A. They are in JYP Entertainment.
(From Left To Right) Fei, Min, Jia, and Suzy

Birth Name: Wáng Fēifēi 
Stage Name: Fei
Birthday: April 27, 1987
Position: Lead Vocalist
Nationality: Chinese
Weight: 47 kg
Height: 165 cm
Instagram: @ff0427
-She was born in Haikou, Hainan, China
-On April 12, 2012, Fei and fellow member Jia were cast to be on new Korean-Chinese drama show 'Happy Noodle'
-Before debuting in miss A, Fei and fellow member Jia, as well as Wonder Girls member Lim, were in a JYP girl group entitled 'Sisters' or 'JYP Sisters' and were known as the Chinese Wonder Girls, but the band split after the two other members quit.

Birth Name: Mèng Jia
Stage Name: Jia
Birthday: February 3, 1989
Position: Vocalist, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer
Nationality: Chinese
Weight: 45 kg
Height: 166 cm
Instagram: @mjbaby0203
Twitter: @missA_jia
-On April 12, 2012, Fei and fellow member Fei were cast to be on new Korean-Chinese drama show 'Happy Noodle'
-Before debuting in miss A, Jia and fellow member Fei, as well as Wonder Girls member Lim, were in a JYP girl group entitled 'Sisters' or 'JYP Sisters' and were known as the Chinese Wonder Girls, but the band split after the two other members quit.

Birth Name: Lee Min Young
Stage Name: Min
Birthday: June 21, 1991
Position: Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer
Nationality: Korean
Weight: 49 kg
Instagram: @therealminnn
Twitter: @missA_min
-She was born in Seoul, South Korea
-She is notable in America for being "Lil Jon's protege"
-She is JYP's longest trainee, training for 8 years before her debut
-At a very young age she got into the entertainment being a part of "BoBoBo" (The Korean version of Sesame Street)
-At 13 years old, Hyoyeon, member of Girls' Generation, and Min formed a dance duo called "Little Winners". Their videos were popularly watched on YouTube
-In 2008, before her debut, she was a dance teacher and an English teacher
-Her best friends are f(x)'s Amber and Girls' Generation's Hyoyeon

Birth Name: Bae Soo Ji
Stage Name: Suzy
Birthday: October 10, 1994
Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Maknae, Face of The Group
Nationality: Korean
Height: 168 cm
Instagram: @skuukzky
Twitter: @missA_suzy
-She was born in Gwangju, South Korea
-Before debuting, she was an online shopping mall model


Songs

2010: "Bad Girl Good Girl", "Breathe"
2011: "Goodbye Baby"
2012: "Touch", "I Don't Need A Man"
2013: "Hush"
2015: "Only You"