F-VE DOLLS - Profile and Free Download Music Video

10:40 PM 0 Comments A+ a-

Formerly 5dolls. They are under Core Contents Media. 

(From left to right) Hyewon, Nayeon, Hyoyoung, Eungyo, Yeonkyung, and Seunghee


Birth Name: Cho Seung Hee
Stage Name: Seunghee
Birthday: June 3, 1991
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 165 cm
Joined Group: July 2013
Instagram: @seunghee_cho
-She's also a member of Co-Ed School

Birth Name: Han Na Yeon
Stage Name: Nayeon
Nickname: Hana
Birthday: January 7, 1992
Position: Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 163 cm
Joined Group: February 2012
Instagram: @ny_airship
Twitter: @ny_airship
-She's also a member of Co-Ed School

Birth Name: Ryu Hyo Young
Stage Name: Hyoyoung
Nickname: One Light Hyoyoung
Birthday: April 22, 1993
Position: Leader, Main Rapper
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 52 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Shopping, Reading, Cooking
Twitter: @Rhy93
-She's from Gwangju, South Korea
-Her twin sister is former T-ARA member Hwayoung
-She's also a member of Co-Ed School


Birth Name: Oh Yeon Kyung
Stage Name: Yeonkyung
Birthday: August 25, 1994
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 163 cm
Joined Group: July 2013
Twitter: @yeonkyungzzing
-She's also a member of The Seeya


Birth Name: Jin Hye Won
Stage Name: Hyewon
Nickname: Little Goo Hara, One Star Hyewon
Birthday: March 6, 1995
Position: Lead Rapper
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Blood Type: AB
Hobbies: Baking Cookies, Shopping, Jazz Dance
Twitter: @vldvydtyd
-She's also a member of Co-Ed School


Birth Name: Seo Eun Gyo
Stage Name: Eungyo
Birthday: March 21, 1995
Position: Lead Vocalist
Twitter: @dmdmdry
Former Member


Birth Name: Lee Soo Mi
Stage Name: Soomi
Nickname: Smile Soomi
Birthday: March 3, 1989
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Blood Type: A
Left Group: February 2012
Hobbies: Shopping, Watching Movies, Collecting Shoe, Costume Design
Twitter: @leesumi00
-She's a former member of Seeya before she was in 5dolls


Birth Name: Heo Chan Mi
Stage Name: Chanmi
Nickname: Star Light Chanmi
Birthday: April 6, 1992
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 160 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Piano, Shopping, Watching Movies, Drums, Chinese
Twitter: @5dolls_chanmi
-She's a former member of Co-Ed School

Birth Name: Shannon Arrum Williams
Stage Name: Shannon
Birthday: May 26, 1998
Height: 165 cm
Instagram: @shannonpix13
Twitter: @Shannonrocks13
-She's from London, England
-She never debuted with the group
-She's half Welsh half Korean
-She did a song with former T-ARA member Ahreum and Gavy NJ's Gunji called "Love All"


Birth Name: Choi Ji Hyun
Stage Name: Jihyun
Birthday: April 18, 1993
Twitter: @vngpgpq003
-She never debuted with the group


Songs

2011: "Lip Stains", "Your Words", "Like This Or That"
2013: "#1 Soulmate", "Can You Love Me", "Deceive"