FIESTAR - Profile and Free Download Music Video

4:29 AM 0 Comments A+ a-

FIESTAR. They are under LOEN Entertainment.
http://cdn.koreaboo.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/FIESTAR-Black-Label.jpg
(From Left to Right) Linzy, Yezi, Jei, Hyemi, and Cao Lu



Birth Name: Kim Jin Hee
Stage Name: Jei
Nickname: Boyish Face Leader
Birthday: September 5, 1989
Position: Leader, Vocalist
Blood Type: O
Instagram: @kimjeii
-She was in Infinite's "Paradise" MV
-She looks similar to 4Minute's Hyuna
-She was one of the cast members on the first season of The Romantic & Idol, he paired up with 2PM's Jun.K, JJ Project's JB, and MBLAQ's Mir on the show


Birth Name: Cao Lu
Stage Name: Cao Lu
Nickname: The Mood Maker
Birthday: August 30, 1987
Position: Vocalist
Blood Type: O
-She's from China


Birth Name: Im Min Ji
Stage Name: Linzy
Nickname: Charismatic Lead Vocals
Birthday: October 22, 1989
Position: Lead Vocalist and Face of the Group
Blood Type: O
Instagram: @linzy_minji


Birth Name: Kim Hye Mi
Stage Name: Hyemi
Nickname: The Witty Prankster
Birthday: August 10, 1990
Position: Vocalist
Blood Type: A


Birth Name: Lee Ye Ji
Stage Name: Yezi
Nickname: Cute Maknae
Birthday: August 26, 1994
Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae
Blood Type: B

Former Members


Birth Name: Francesca Ahn
Stage Name: Cheska
Nickname: Owner Of The Same 4 Dimensional Personality As IU
Birthday: March 11, 1992
Position: Lead Rapper
-She's from the U.S.

 

Songs

2012: "Sea Of Moonlight" (with IU), "Vista", "We Don't Stop"
2013: "I Don't Know"
2014: "One More"
2015: "You're Pitiful"